Who We Are · Donors · 2012 Donors

Sustaining $1,000,000+
Anonymous Gift

Sustaining $25,000+
The Austin E. Knowlton Foundation, Inc.

Sustaining $1000+
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Edwards
Mrs. Sarah Anness Evans
Kimber Fender
John C. Griswold Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Jim Graeter
Hon.Sylvia & Robert G. Hendon
Mr. Thomas E. Huenefeld
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
LaMacchia Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Moran
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Preston
Mrs. Ellen Rieveschl
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Rouse
Betsy and Paul Sittenfeld
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Skidmore
Mrs. Mary Stern
Ms. Amy Banister and Mr. Carl Stich
Anne Drackett Thomas
Cord Foundation Trust

Sustaining $500+
Naomi C. Dallob and John E. Barnes
Mr. Manuel Chavez
Amy and Ranjit Chima
Mr. Mark Dauner
Molly DeFosse
Ms. Myra B. Drew
Frank Dugan
Angela Farmer
Friedlander Family Fund
Mrs. Priscilla G. Haffner
Kenneth A. Horne
OrangeBoy, Inc.
Mr. Robert D. Lindner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy R. Juenke
DeBra-Kuempel
Mayberry Foundation
Charles and Marian Powers
Mr. Scott M. Richards
Thomas R. Schiff Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Trauth
Ms. Sallie R. Wadsworth
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis B. Worthen, Ph.D.
Zaring Family Foundation

Sustaining $250+
Mr. James W. Clasper and Ms. Cheryl C. Albrecht
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin A. Bedree
Ms. Julia Beers
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Burges
Ms. Sarah P. Connatser
Mr. John Cooper
Mr. Doug W. Cutshall
Mr. Thomas J. Breed, Esq.
Mr. Timothy A. Garry
Mrs. Anne W. Harrison
Mr. Frank H. Dietrich II
Energy Alliance, Inc.
Library Design associates Inc.
Ms. Mary Jacqmin
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Kolker
Mr. and Mrs. David Lahey
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Lapresto
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip C. Long
Mr. and Mrs. Fred V. Lucas
Ms. Betty J. McCoy
Mrs. James Monroe
Mark and Donna Patterson
Ellen H. Paulsen
Ms. Anita Buck and Mr. Stephan Pelikan
Reiko N. Powers
Ms. Sallie Westheimer and Mr. Gregory Rhodes
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Rogers
Mr. John H. Scuterud
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Staubach
Ms. Martha A. Stimson
Mr. Alan Tarshis
Ms. Donna Traut
Don Weiss
Charles and Eleanor Smith

Sustaining $100+
Ms. Yolanda M. Alvarez
Ms. Ellen Harte Baker
Ms. Patricia Banks
Mr. and Mrs. Allan Beach
Ms. Patricia Beresford
Mr. A. Eugene Bertke
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Binzer
Mr. Walter B. Blair
Ms. Janet Borcherding
Dr. and Mrs. Gregory G. Boren
Ms. Eleanor A. Botts
Mr. James J. Brady
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Bruckmann
Mr. and Mrs. Steve T. Byrnes
Jack Cannon
Mr. Sam Cauffield
James and Andrea Cheng
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew O. Chimsky
Mr. Robert L. Collins
Mr. and Mrs. Edward G. Connelly
Dr. and Mrs. Alan S. Cordell
Mr. and Mrs. Cordell Coy
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius X. Coyle
Jeff Craven
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curley
Ms. Mary Diane Custer
Mr. Jay DeWitt
James and Kathleen Deye
Mae Najiyyah Duncan
Helen Dupree
Justin Dutro
Ms. Alyssandrea H. Ebrahimpour
Ms. Jan M. Eischen
Janet Elfers
Ms. Contance Elsaesser
Mr. Merlyn D. Shiverdecker, Esq.
Mr. Robert C. Faelten
Ms. Sylvie Falk
Ms. Kimber Fender
Ms. Rochelle Fradkin
Sara Friedrichsmeyer
Margaret and Joseph Conway Gift Fund
Ms. Barbara B. Gardner
Mr. Jonathan Gerson
Dr. and Mrs. Charles J. Glueck
Mr. Virginius C. Hall
Mary L. Hanseman
Mr. Rob Hardy
Mr. Stan M. Haude
Ms. Julia Hawgood
Brian and Grace Hill
Mr. and Mrs. David D. Hoguet
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Holubeck
Kevin and Pamela Hubert
Ms. Janice Huy
The Honorable William J. Seitz III
Process Construction Inc
Benton Metal & Stone Care Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Jackson
Ms. Edith S. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. McCormick, Jr.
Mr. Carl G. Marquette, Jr.
Mr. Wayne E. Rieger, Jr.
Ms. Cheryl A. Keller
Mr. Christopher B. Kelsen
Ms. Sharon Kerns
Mr. Chuck Klein
Mr. and Mrs. Lee J. Knueven
Jim and Sue Koenig
Bea Larsen
Hamilton II LLC
Paul A. Franz and Shari Loo
Sonya and Harold Margolin
Michael G. McCarthy
Jane T. McHugh
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan M. Moir
Robert Mooney
Ms. Mary T. Naylor
Ms. Julie A. Nettleton
Mr. Nicholas Newman
Rosalie Van Nuis
Judge John O'Connor and Dr. Kathy O'Connor
Mr. Maurice E. Oshry
Susan Rivers-Payne & Karl Payne
David and Patricia Pedersen
Dr. Michael D. Privitera
Macy's Foundation Gifts Program
Martheugenia M. Propst
Willets Prosser
Ms. Laura S. Randall
Dr. and Mrs. Ranjit Rath
Ms. Marianne Reynolds
Mrs. Mary A. Ronan
Mr. and Mrs. Edward S. Rosenthal
Joan Rothel
Clarence and Peggy Roudebush
Jeff Davis &  Rina Saperstein
Ms. Janet Schenk
Mr. Robert Schwartz
Ms. Sharon Sefferino
Ms. Barbara R. Seiver
John McHugh and Janet Self
Ms. Laura Shamp
Mr. William Shebesta
Kenneth Stern
Barbara Stough
Gerri S. Strauss
John and Susan Tew Family Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Theodore W. Striker
Ms. Janet Todd
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Phelan Family Trust
Mr. E.W. Marshall Tucker
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Vaughan
Mr. and Mrs. George H. Vincent
Mr. Martin H. Vitz
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Waldvogel
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Walls
Mr. Jeffrey P. Waltz
Austin Wand
Paul and Jo Ann Ward
Ms. Sharon Welte
Dr. and Mrs. Donald R. Welti
Mrs. Margaret F. Wight
Dr. David and Mrs. Virginia Ruehlmann Wiltse
The Honorable Ralph Winkler
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Winrow
Nell and Steve Wulff
Mr. and Mrs. James Zimmerman

Sustaining $50+
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Adams
Mr. and Mrs. Don Ahlers
Miss Rebecca N. Algenio
Mr. Robert Alonso
Chinita Anderson
Ms. Carol St. Andre
Barbara Apking
Mr. David J. Backman
Ms. Alice Balterman
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Baranowski
Ms. Laurel Bauer
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick J. Bazeley
Ms. Elizabeth Bazell
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Biederman
Mr. Carl F. Braun
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Brennan
Mrs. Diane Breyer
Mr. John Bruggen
Ms. Genora E. Callahan
Mr. Brandon Carrier
Mei-Chen Chun
Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Coffaro
Ms. Maureen Conley
Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Connelly
Ms. Lisa Dehner
Mr. James Dempsey
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Deters
Ms. Rosemarie R. Dietrich
Dr. Mark Dine
Robert Dorsey
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Eagen
Mrs. Frances C. Eckstein
Ms. Rachelle Sekerka and Mr. Michael A. Eissfeld
Mr. Brett Goodson, Esq.
Dr. and Mrs. Richard H. Evans
Ms. Brianne Fahey
Ms. Marguerite Feibelman
Mr. Anthony A. Ferrarelli
Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. Ficker
Dr. and Mrs. Raul Florez
Ms. Doris A. Fluck
GE Foundation
Ms. Kathryn Gibbons
Daniel Hadley
Dr. and Mrs. William D. Hardie
Marion Hirseman
Ms. Patricia Hobson
Kathy Holzderber
Mr. Scott A. Horstmeier
Mr. Joseph Mendelsohn III
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Johns
Mr. Ricky D. Johnson
Ms. Sylvia S. Johnson
Lois M. Jones
Dr. James Garvey, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Saul, Jr.
Mr. James Keith
Ms. Kathleen R. Keller
Mr. Thomas K. Keller
Mrs. Sue M. Kircher
Vivian Kline
Ms. Carole M. Klumb
Ms. Jeanne Kortekamp
Mr. Jeffrey T. Grothaus and Stephanie M. Kovalcik
Ms. Sue Cogan and Mr. Stephen M. Kramrech
Miss Helen L. Kropf
Ms. Nancy Lang
Daniel and Lynn Langmeyer
Mrs. Pamela A. Lape
Ms. Judith W. Lindner
James Linduff
Mr. Jonathan Lu
Mr. and Mrs. Millard H. Mack
Ms. Virginia Mischen-Hayes
Ms. Harriet E. Moster
Mrs. Marjorie Motch
The Honorable Norbert Nadel
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Nathan
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Neidhard
Ms. Vicki Newell
Ms. Beth O'Hara
Ms. Mary Lee Olinger
Mr. and Mrs. James J. O'Reilly
Zigang Pan
Alvin and Josephine Peck
Mr. Bruce Petrie
Ms. Nancy L. Phelan
Nishant Pillai
Mr. Michael Prentiss
Polly and John Reading
Steve and Helen Rindsberg
Ms. Janette M. Rolcik
Tom and Diane Sakmyster
Ms. Donna J. Salmon
Frances F. Schloss
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry W. Schoen
Joseph Bagby and Barbara Sliter
Doug and Kathy Spitler
Mr. Fred Stang
Anita and George Stewart
Jessica Stewart
Mrs. Peggy Striker
George and Jill Stump
William F. Thiemann
Joseph and Ruth Titschinger
Ms. Geri Walsh
Kenneth and Elizabeth Weartz
Mr. Thurman B. Wenzl
Mr. James Wesner
Mr. Paul West
Ms. Maryhelen M. West
Mr. Craig A. Whistler
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Williams
Mr. Benjamin Wissel
Mrs. Ann Wood

Sustaining $25+
Mr. David Anderson
Ms. Kathleen M. Bailey
Mr. Jonathan Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bath
Mrs. Sylvia Baumgartner
Jeanne Bevis
Ms. Nancy K. Black
Mr. John H. Blondeau
Ms. Shirlee C. Bloom
Mr. Peter J. Boylan
Ms. Thelma Braun
Ms. Deborah Brooks
Sharon and Ronald Buhr
Mrs. Rose Mary Bunke
Ms. Mary Jo Burnes
Ms. Julie Burwinkel
A.K. and Gibby Carey
Ms. Jennifer Chubinski
Ms. Beth Ciaravolo
Mr. Timothy Culbertson
Judge Pat Dinkelacker
Dolores Dixon
McMakin Lodge 120 F&AM
Ms. Diane Farrell
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Flanagan
Carey Fontaine
Mr. and Mrs. Jules Freedman
Mr. H. Garrett Frey
Jaime Golobish
Ms. Lisa Hamrick
John and Betty Heldman
Mr. Robert Henke
Will, Jan and Ian Hillenbrand
Ms. Tamara Hils
Ms. Carol A. Hodgeman
Mr. Christopher C. Holt
Mr. and Mrs. Gary M. Horton
Ms. Joanne Huelsman
Carol and Carl Huether
Business Intelligence, Inc.
August Janszen
Mrs. T. Embury Jones
Ms. Ann Jordan
Lee H. Hildebrandt, Jr.
Nagesh Kavi
Steve and Amy Kehoe
Ms. Kathy A. Kennedy-Brunner
Ms. Kathy Kinane
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin O. Koenig
Ms. Pamela C. Korte
Mr. Michael Kuppert
Mr. Richard Lautenslager
Ms. Kate Lawrence
Carmie A. Lewis
Ms. Barb Leyda
Ms. Cathryn J. Long
Ms. Karen L. Mandel
Mr. David Mason
Mr. Timothy McDermott
Ms. Donna H. Meakin
Mr. Edward P. Merkes
Ms. Bethany Meyer
Ms. Mary Miller
Mr. Eric Minturn
Dane and Pat Mitchell
Ms. Angela Mitchell
Ms. Becky Moermond
Mr. and Mrs. Donald A. Newman
Joseph and Anne O'Donnell
Victoria A. Otting
Mr. Michael H. Paganelli
Lillian Patterson
Ms. Emily J. Payne
Mr. and Mrs. Mario Pellegrini
Mr. Daniel R. Pfahl
Ms. Linda Phillips
Mr. Stephen N. Pucher
Ms. Susan Rekers
Debbie and Ken Richter
Mr. and Mrs. Edmond J. Ritter
Ms. Carolyn Rudolph
Josephine Sittenfeld and Thaddeus Russell
Shawn Sadler
Mr. Kevin L. Scales
Ms. Dorothy Schaeper-Michel
Ms. Susan Schmaltz
Mr. William Schorr
Ms. Charlene G. Schumsky
Mr. Steven L. Selss
Ms. Jessica Sexton
Mr. Robert Shanklin
Emily Louise Sharrow
Mr. Donald J. Sheehan
Ms. Gari Silverblatt
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney Simmons
Mr. Robert A. Smith
Ms. Janet M. Smith
Diane E. Steele
Ms. Susan Sterritt
Craig Stiens and Michelle Martini Stiens
Mr. Thomas Storey
Randa Suidan
Mr. Douglas Vollette
Ms. Bea Voynovich
Mr. Chris Wallhausser
Ms. Laura Micciche and Mr. Gary Weissman
Ms. Mary Ellen Welsh
Ms. Elizabeth Wendelmoot
Mary E. West
Ms. Martha A. Wolf
Abigail Yee
Mr. Dan A. Zavon