Who We Are · Donors · 2011 Donors

$200,000+
Pleasant Ridge Community Council Library Committee

$45,000+
PNC Financial Services Group

$30,000+
Anonymous Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation

$20,000+
Anonymous
Dr. Betty L. Hutchison

$10,000+
Mrs. Martha G. Anness
LaMacchia Family Foundation
William Hueneke Foundation

$5,000+
The William & Mary Harrington Fund
Neyer Properties, Inc.
Zaring Family Foundation

$3,000+
Ronald N. Ciminero
Greater Cincinnati Foundation
PNC Wealth Management

$2,000+
Kim and Bob Fender
Hamilton Safe Company
Thomas and Cathy Huenefeld
Dr. and Mrs. Peter J. Stern

$1,500+
Anonymous
The Robert W. Baird & Co.
The Cincinnati Woman's Club
Joseph Dehner & Noel Julnes-Dehner
Greenhills Historical Society
Hamilton County Genealogical Society

$1,000+
Jamey Abersold
Amy Banister and Carl Stich
Patricia Beresford
Cord Foundation Trust
Downtown Residents' Council
Greg & Sheila Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Evans
Orvil Fields
Kay Copelin French
Dr. and Mrs. James Graeter
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Graver
Hon. Sylvia & Mr. Robert G. Hendon
Mr. and Mrs. Dan McKenna
William and Mary Moran
Pepper Family Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Powers
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Preston
Scott M. Richards
John R. Schiff, Jr.
Dr. J. Tracy and Mrs. Sally Schreiber
Scripps Howard Foundation
Mr. Paul Sittenfeld
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Skidmore
Mrs. Mary Stern
Anne Drackett Thomas
Catherine E. Wilkymacky
Harriette R. Williams Downey Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation

$500+
Mr. & Mrs. F. Jay Ach
Baird Foundation, Inc.
James H. Brun
Cincinnati Mineral Society
Naomi C. Dallob and John E. Barnes
DeBra-Kuempel
Myra B. Drew
Jill Grisco
Priscilla G. Haffner
Sally Haffner
Julie Holt
Mary Ann Holthaus
Kenneth A. Horne
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy R. Juenke
Kiwanis Club of Cheviot-Westwood
Robert D. Lindner, Jr.
Thomas G. Martin
Messer Construction Co.
Natalie Fossier Memorial Fund
OrangeBoy, Inc.
The Joseph A. and Susan E. Pichler Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Doreen Quinn
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Redmond
Anthony J. Rein
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Rouse
Thomas R. Schiff Foundation
Loren Schramm
Margaret L. Straub
Dr. and Mrs. Theodore W. Striker
Michael P. Beeby
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Wayne
Lauris Woolford
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis B. Worthen, Ph.D.

$400+
Rochelle Fradkin
GE Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
Denise McElwain
Monfort Heights White Oak Community Association
Southern California Genealogical Society

$300+
Louis M. Dauner
Lorrence T. and Barbara W. Kellar Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Ohio Genealogical Society
Sharon A. Sentney
Martha A. Stimson

$250+
Christien P. Bauer
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin A. Bedree
Julia Beers
Neil K. Bortz
James W. Clasper and Cheryl C. Albrecht
Margaret & Joseph Conway Charitable Gift Fund
Dunsker Family Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Energy Alliance, Inc.
Forest Park Women's Club
Lisa Hamrick
Phyllis Hegner
Jonathan Hines
Malecki Deimling Nielander & Associates, LLC
Mr. & Mrs. J. Martin Karpen
Jeanette Shriver McCarthy
Betty J. McCoy
Ann & James Monroe Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Chris Neely
Donna Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Rogers
Mr. and Ms. Douglas S. Skidmore
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Staubach
Holly Varley
Mr. and Mrs. George H. Vincent
Thomas F. Wallace
Mark A. Watkins

$200+
Robert Brackenbury and Linda Parysek
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Deters
Deters for Ohios Future
Charles Donabedian
Barbara B. Gardner
The Garfield Suites Hotel
Jonathan Gerson
Terry Hellman
Mary Jacqmin
Joanna L. Kanner
Christopher B. Kelsen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. McCormick, Jr.
Joseph Nichols
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paulsen
Laura S. Randall
Robin Estes
Mr. and Mrs. Bud Roudebush
Richard A. Ryan
Barbara R. Seiver
Dr. and Dr. Gene Sherwood
Karen Smith and Paul Demarco
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Winrow

$150+
3B Book Club
Ellen Carucci
Judge and Mr. William Cunningham
Doug W. Cutshall
Robert Dorsey
Robert C. Faelten
Nancy and Tom Gilman
H. Drew Gores
Cathy Lang
Norwood Eagles, Auxiliary #449
Reiko N. Powers
Holbrook Sample
Kenneth Scheffel
Carol H. Sturzenberger
Bethany Thomas
Martha J. Wolf

$100+
Aegis Protective Services
Cynthia A. Aident
Rebecca N. Algenio
Toni Alger & Dr. Larry Keller
Yolanda M. Alvarez
Keith Armour
Maria A. Bach
Ellen Harte Baker
Andrew M. Balterman
Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Barbee
Donna Barkley
Mr. and Mrs. Allan Beach
Kathleen Bentley
Bill and Peggy Bertelsman
A. Eugene Bertke
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Binzer
Walter B. Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory G. Boren
Eleanor A. Botts
James J. Brady
Matthew Brown
Jon Calderas and Corinne Lehmann
Dr. Geoffrey M. Calvert
Mary Campbell
Lesa Carpenter
Sam Cauffield
Lynne W. Caughell
Andrea Cheng
Richard Childers
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew O. Chimsky
Jenny Cirello
Clermont County Genealogical Society
Karen A. Clumpner
Eleanor O. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Edward G. Connelly
Dr. and Mrs. Alan S. Cordell
Elizabeth H. Cornwell
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curley
Jay DeWitt
Nancy L. Dinkelacker
Mae Najiyyah Duncan
David G. Edmundson
Jan M. Eischen
Janet Elfers
Contance Elsaesser
Dr. and Mrs. Richard H. Evans
Lindsey Faber
Sylvie Falk
Noriko and John Fields
William and Diane Forwood
Rosie and Don Franklin
Mr. and Mrs. David Fristoe
The Rita & Bill Gable Family
Christopher and Valerie Gamble
Dr. and Mrs. Charles J. Glueck
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goddard
Grady Veterinary Hospital, Inc.
Great Traditions Development Group, Inc.
Carolyn Gutjahr
Albert Hallenberg
Joe Hamrick
Rob Hardy
Stan M. Haude
Joel and Tamara Henderson
Hendon & Redmond, Inc. Staff
Florette B. Hoffheimer
Christopher C. Holt
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Hoverson
Janice Huy
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Jackson
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Mary Kartal
Kathy A. Kennedy-Brunner
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Kincaid
Cheryl Klink
Cal Kowal
Leslye Kroeger
Mr. and Mrs. John Kues
Bea V. Larsen
Karen E. Larsen
Kate Lawrence
Deborah A. Lin
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip C. Long
Joan Luebering
Suzanne Lurie
Macy's Foundation Gifts Program
Carl G. Marquette, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. James M. Marrs
Kathy Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Walt McBeath
Janet Self and John M. McHugh
Patrick McKenna
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Meyer
Arnold Miller and Mary Jo Montenegro-Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan M. Moir
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Molloy
Zak Morgan
Morgan Stanley
Marjorie Motch
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Newberry
Mrs. Mantana K. Norman
Maurice E. Oshey
David Palluconi
Mr. and Mrs. John Pecsok
Mr. and Mrs. Mario Pellegrini
Mr. and Mrs. Myles L. Pensak
Pones Inc.
Jason and Sara Powell
Dr. Michael D. Privitera
Process Construction Inc.
Leigh G. Prop
Barry E. Pulskamp
Tiffany Rarrick
Mr. and Mrs. Ranjit Rath
Jeanne Rettig
Rachel Rieder
Walter E. Rieger, Jr.
Gwen L. Robinson
Julie Roller-Stratton
Jeffrey S. Davis and Rina L. Saperstein
Bob and Judi Sauerbrey
Janet Schenk
Mary Schwetschenau
Clarice and James Scott
Sharon Sefferino
SenSource, Inc.
Mrs. Freda Shamma
Merlyn D. Shiverdecker, Esq.
Karl Siemsen
Joseph Spina
David S. Stradling
John W. Strohbach
Randa Suidan
Suzanne S. Suprock
J A Tessell
Third Tuesday Book Club
Janet Todd
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Trauth
Patricia M. Van Skaik
Robert Varley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Vaughan
Joe and Darlene Verkamp
Mr. and Mrs. William W. Victor
Martin H. Vitz
Jennifer Wagner
Rita and Jack Walther, John Browarsky, and Earl White
Jeffrey P. Waltz
Christopher Warrington
Thurman B. Wenzl
Craig A. Whistler
Beth Williams
Charles and Susan Wilson
Virginia Ruehlmann Wiltse
Nell and Steve Wulff
Mr. and Mrs. James Zimmerman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Zumbiel

$50+
Mary Ann Abernathy
Paula B. Alford
Architects Plus,Inc.
John and Christina Arnold
Charlene Bandurraga-Hole
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Baranowski
Jack Barrett and Jennie Geiger
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick J. Bazeley
Elizabeth Bazell
Marilyn R. Berkemeyer
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Biederman
Jennifer Blatz
Kevin Boyle
Lydia F. Brinker
Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Bruemmer
Peggy Butler and Curtis Hough
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Buydos
Genora E. Callahan
Caracole, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Roger K. Chang
Amrita Chima
Patrick J. Clark
Clifton Branch Library Staff
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cody
Terence Cody
Lynette Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius X. Coyle
Marjorie E. Davis
Kim Deye
Rosemarie R. Dietrich
Sue Dillon and Chas Catron
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Donahue
Eagle Savings Bank
Paula Effler
Michelle L. Elliott
Escaped Turkey
Brianne Fahey
Anne Fertitta
Betsy and Steve Fixler
Doris A. Fluck
Fort Washington Investment Advisors, Inc.
Nancy Fultz
Puja Gaitonde
Robert Gerding
Doug and Carolyn Goldberg
Dorothy M. Grant
Jeffrey T. Grothaus and Stephanie M. Kovalcik
Richard M. Hall
Beth Hammergren
Roy Hardison and Don Baker
Elizabeth K. Hardy
Judy A. Harrison
R. S. Harrison
Kate A. Harvey and Mary Grover
Anne Henneberg
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Hennika
John Herrmann
Carol A. Hodgeman
Kathy Holzderber
Scott A. Horstmeier
Joanne Huelsman Family
Hunt Club Clothiers Ltd. Inc.
International Credit & Finance Association
Joanna Coleman Trust
Angela S. Jones
Audrey Z. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Dick Kincaid
Carole M. Klumb
Jeanne Kortekamp
Brett J. Kratzer
Lisa Kuhl
Olga Larkin
Scott Lautenslager
Robin Lippelman
Stephanie Lo
Jeffrey Lovelace
Bob Luckerman and Debbie Luckerman
Mr. and Mrs. Millard H. Mack
Eileen Mallory
John and Joyce Martini
Dianne Bohmer McGoron
Donna McMullin & David Rensberger
Kevin and Elizabeth Medeiros
Mike Metz
Harriet E. Moster
Mt. Healthy Business Women
Beth Munzel
Vicki Newell
Mary Lee Olinger
Michael L. Oris
Helen Owens
Polly Patel
Amy M. Perry
Margaret F. Peters
Nancy L. Phelan
Monica Pierson
Christi Powers
Heidi Powis
Louis M. Prince
Marianne and Kevin Reynolds
Caroline C. Richards
Margaret and John Rieger
Mary Rogers & Caroline Stanton
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Rogers, Jr.
Jane Rosenfeld
Carolyn Royalty and Drew Asimus
Tim Ruoff
Kathy and Mark Sackett
Tom and Diane Sakmyster
Donna J. Salmon
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Saul, Jr.
The Edward Schlaack Family
Jennifer Schmitz
Linda Seiter, Chuck Brown, Lily and Oliver
Rachelle Sekerka and Michael A. Eissfeld
Catherine Sheanshang
Usha Shenai
Faisal Alan Shukairy
David B. Siders
The Honorable Jon Sieve
Melanie K. Sorenson
Carol St. Andre
David A. Stargardt
Mrs. Peggy Striker
The Honorable and Mrs. J. Howard Sundermann, Jr.
Sycamore Post Office Employees
Pam Tarvin
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Tefend
The Hamilton County Juvenile Court Advisory Council
The Henne Group
William F. Thiemann
Ruth Titschinger
Mary Claire Torbeck
Melody Volkman
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Wahle
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Waldvogel
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Warren
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth R. Weartz
Nancy S. Weinberg
Jacqueline Weist
Westwood Historical Society
Fitzgerald, Dot & George White
Janet Wiehe
Peter H. Williams
Kathy and Shannon Womer
Diane Wright

Gifts were made in honor of the following:
Susan Alexander
Ronald R. Aug
Arlene Belletire
Bianne Bobbitt
Rose M. Bush
Mary G. Byrnes
"Midge" Cohen
Clarence Compton
Joe Dehner
Andrew Walter Deye
Kay Pemberton Dickman
Wallace C. Dixon
Katie Miltner & Scott Dust Wedding
Sheila Freyhof
Chaim L. Gartman
Stella Gable Gertler
Jeanne Given
Rae B. Grisco
Carroll Gunderman
Frederick D. Haffner, M.D.
Jordan Huebner
Fred Huelsman
Tim Hustmyer
George Kiss (1935-2011)
Melissa Kramer, author of The Inclines of Cincinnati
Joann Lautenslager
Nancy Lauterwasser
John Leininger
Bernard Lieberman
Erna Long
Edith Mccabe's 90th Birthday
Mr. William Moran
Outreach Services Books by Mail
Genevieve Pennington
Mary Piper
Pieter J. Platten
Gertrude Prewitt
Ruth Redmond
Linda Sanders
Paul Sittenfeld
Dr. J. Harry Stagaman
Joseph Stern, Jr.
Mary Stern
Joe & Mary Stern
Bailey Turner
Rick Uphaus
Jeanne Vielbig
Sue H. Walters
Gavan R. Wilson
Rev. Diane Marie Wright
Jonah Wulff
Jane Zwerin